PROVINCIALS 2016
Kwalikum, Qualicum
Left to Right: Jackson Marshall (Skip), Duncan Gallop (Third), Ben Meldrum (Second), Tyler Wiersma (Lead), Alex Hunter (Fith)
Ballenas, Parksville
Left to Right: Emily Smith (Skip), Lauren McIntosh (Third), Lauren Onushko (Lead), Jada Zimmerman (Second), Teya Vega (Lead), Amanda Litton (Second) Coach: Ann Fyfe
St. Thomas More, Burnaby
Left to Right: Renzelle Mendoza (Skip), Angelina Gizzi (Third), Isabellle Joaquin (Second), Taylor Atherley (Lead),
Taia Yuen-Joaquin (Fith) Coach: Hank Bouwman
St. Thomas More, Burnaby
Left to Right: Horace Mak (Skip), Jonathan Luna (Third), Ross Joaquin (Second), Joseph Castillo (Lead), Brandon Dos Remedios (Fith) Coach: Hank Bouwman
Lord Tweedsmuir, Surrey
Left to Right: Rhett Hildenbrandt (Skip), Dylan Braun (Third), Jared Rawlings (Second), Kevin Wilkins (Lead)
Coach: Claudelle Hildenbrandt
Elgin Park, Surrey
Left to Right: Sarah Loken (Skip), Kalle Keptuck (Third), Carly Green (Second), Natasha Sharma (Lead), Sukhman Kandola (Fith)
Coach: Susan Loken
Riverside, Port Coquitlam
Left to Right: Jason Jansen (Lead), Malcolm McCarthy (Second), Bryn Tomlins (Third), Matthew McCrady (Skip)
Coach: David Romani
Centennial, Coquitlam
Left to Right: Lea Maier (Lead), Susan Jun (Lead), Catera Park (Second), Yuxin Zhang (Third), Heather Drexel (Skip)
Coach: Lisa Mulzet
Grand Forks
Left to Right: Zane Bartlett (Skip), Colin Anderson (Third), Devin Anderson (Second), Elliott Starchuk (Lead), Dawson Reid (Fith)
Coach: Dave Bartlett
Selkirk
Left to Right: Alysha Buchy (Skip), Kaila Buchy (Third), Haylie Farquhar (Second), Arissa Toffolo (Lead)
Coach: Tom Buchy
Kelowna
Left to Right: Ramsay Murray (Skip), Ewan Murray (Third), Logan Miron (Second), Brian Cresswell (Lead)
Coach: John Murray
Salmon Arm
Left to Right: Lorelei Guidos (Skip), Mikaela Paetsch (Third), Danielle Paetsch (Second), Emma Denty (Lead)
Coach: Kate Horne
Elgin Park, Surrey
Left to Right: David Loken (Skip), Branden Reimer (Third), Kyle Buhrig (Second), Ben Righetti (Lead), Alberto Buitrago (Fifth)Coach: Susan Loken
College Heights, Prince George
Left to Right: Lisa Bailey (Coach), Brooke Eberherr (Lead),
Erin Ross (Second), Bailey Eberherr (Third), Alyssa Connell (Skip)
Smithers
Left to Right: Sean Turney (Skip), Matthew Steventon (Third), Evan Doyle (Second), Oliver Kildaw (Lead), Spencer Walton (Fith)
Coach: Laurence Turney
Mount Elizabeth, Kitimat
Left to Right: Laurel deGoeij (Coach), Jordyn Zannella (Skip), Emma Baker (Third), Hannah Durrant (Second), Mackenzie Domries (Lead), Kendal Ferguson (Fith)
© Copyright Digital Media Academy 2018 | Site Created By Ivy Reisner